?

Log in

No account? Create an account
<3 [entries|friends|calendar]
Katieee

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[03 Jun 2004|09:31pm]
___takegoodcare
9 comments|post comment

Prom [29 May 2004|05:32pm]

just some to get you in the moodCollapse )

17 comments|post comment

[01 May 2004|10:44pm]
Eehheehee..

I went to watch a movie dude! and..LOOK AT THE HAWWWTIEES!

eeheeheehahahaha...
7 comments|post comment

[30 Apr 2004|09:24pm]
[ mood | relaxed ]

Bloop Bloop

Today started out great I was in a real good mood and it was Jeans day and everything was perfect. Especially my hair lol.

So I get to school and..it was good. Yeah..and i forgot my lunch so my mum gave me money.

In first period we like..read and stuff...

Then after i met up with Jazz and the Mar ") and omg guess what?! MARS VOICE RAN AWAY!! To the circus i might add lol

Then in HR me Jo Jo and Karelis got the camouflauge (or however you spell it lol) tape..SO COOL thanks Tony!!

The rest of the school day sucked more than tuesdays pickles..but heres the basic stuff..

-Got an F in spanish cause i didnt "participate"
-Marco like..humped me..
-Felt like shit in lunch.
-Went back and bumped into some kid Mar knows named Eric..and yeah OMG IM SO SORRY ERIC!
-Good old Michelle cheered me up..shes the best 6th grader ever <33
-Math..math..yeah..'nuff said.

OH OH! HAHAHAHAHAHAHA

Jessie loves Puppies!! lmao lmao!!

OH OH THAT REMINDED ME

Jessie loves ******
Erwin: What?? Jess loves Simone??

Hahahahaha you would hafta know the other name..but..yeah..lmao..

<333

Practice was cancelled because of the rain..and Sabrina brouhgt her puppy bailey oh wow shes so cuuuute!!!!!!!!

And they brought along a friend named Katie..shes cool.

Gables lost 3 to 1 to coral park..and i was bummed, why? I have no idea..lol i dont go there and i wont be going there. whateeever..

So..yeah Ive been on the phone most of today. Fun.

Nothing much to say really.

<33

 

P.S.

Yvette: Where do peanuts come from?

Mighty Mouse: Uh duh..Elephants..

post comment

first one &last one done by Kat [24 Apr 2004|11:01pm]
[ mood | sad ]


Obey me
Name
DOB
Favourite Color
You should be listening to Two Tone Army-The Toasters
Your random exclamation should be SKABOOM!
You should have a pet Llama
This QuickKwiz by iPenguin - Taken 5 Times.
</a>




Open a fortune cookie!
Username
Do you like chinese food?
Your fortune Never forget a friend, especially if he owes you.
Is luck on your side? (8) - Outlook good. - (8)
This QuickKwiz by Confused_Pete - Taken 9836 Times.
</a>



Anyone say Random?
Name or Username
Random Number?
Favorite Color
Random 3 letter word?
Favorite Letter
Change your name to Platypus
Steal $254.49
Become a Professional Milk Opener
Start a website called www.iknowthebarrel.com
This QuickKwiz by iPenguin - Taken 2 Times.
</a>
8 comments|post comment

[23 Apr 2004|07:55am]
[ mood | crushed ]

Alright I feel like shit.

But im going to Bonsai today after the damn AP test thing.

Im special.

post comment

and all i see is you [22 Apr 2004|08:05pm]
[ mood | creative ]

 

<333 these peopleCollapse )

4 comments|post comment

PLAKBOND!! [15 Apr 2004|09:07pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Fill this out <3Collapse )

16 comments|post comment

Connect the dots [14 Apr 2004|04:25pm]
[ mood | weird ]

Hey one and all.

Today was..good.

I wore my sweater with the hood that matches Kat's green shoes. Jess wore her cheat sweater. woo.

Jenny broke up with Andy. Woah. I was stunned. But yeah. I wrote her the prettiest note ever. ever.

Lunch was great. Got told a few secrets, Had some great laughs. And Mi Mi had her camera ")

7th period was indifferent and boring at the same time.

In 3rd period all I did was write  notes to people trying to make them all but one consistent note to different people. Basically all the same subject but with different points of view.

Before I show you this survey, let me tell you this, I took this survey because it remionded me of my friend Emily, she is the "7" she has the "7" story. She was born on the 7th on the 7th floor in the 7th room etc etc. Which I find exteremely coincidential

In 3rd period while writting the notes I said something to Erwin and i guess he mis-understood what I was trying to say, and he took it as something else, and told Kat what he thought. But I am NOT madly in love with him, not by a longshot.

LJ cut because Taryn would get mad if I dont..lolCollapse )

2 comments|post comment

Kiki: [31 Mar 2004|10:48pm]

The Lon Says:

 

"Get your ass down here, we're supposed to undress in the youth center bathrooms!!!"

 

 

 

majikchucks   (=
post comment

[31 Mar 2004|10:41pm]

NO LON,

I WILL NOT TELL YOU KATIE'S PASSWORD!!!!

 

(=

 

 

crimsonxblade
post comment

KATIEEEEEEEEEEE [29 Mar 2004|10:48pm]
[ mood | anxious ]

JESSIE SAYS:

GET YOUR TWINKIE LOVING ASS BACK FROM COLORADO THIS INSTANT!!!!  

Aghh.... I miss you lol! We ALLLLL do! FEEL LOVED GODAMNNIT!!  Feel loved enough for me to do all this work to tap into your account to write this!!!!! Oh....and DONT KILL ME!!! :D :D :D :D  Ahh seriously Kiki hope you're having fun :) Im just jealous I guess. hehe. Well, all of our friends miss you too!THE PICKLEMAN MISSES YOU!!!!! 

*tear*

And uhh....Love you!!!<3333

 

                                                                       ^^

 

 

Could THIS be Erd???

 

                                                                  

crimsonxblade
1 comment|post comment

you know you love this [18 Mar 2004|09:49pm]
[ mood | high ]

Knock, knock, who's there?
Dimpled smile and bright red hair
Knock, knock, who's there?
Come and have a berry good time.

Strawberry Shortcake, put on your hat
Take along your dog and cat
Strawberry Shortcake, higher you climb
Growing better all the time

Knock, knock, who's there?
Lots of good friends, lots to share
Knock, knock, who's there
Come and have a berry good time

Strawberry Shortcake, put on your hat
Take along your dog and cat
Strawberry Shortcake, higher you climb
Growing better all the time

Springberry, Summerberry
Autumnberry, Winterberry
Springberry, Summerberry
Autumnberry, Winterberry

Come and have a berry good time

Strawberry Shortcake, put on your hat
Take along your dog and cat
Strawberry Shortcake, higher you climb

Growing better all the time
Growing better...
Growing better...
...all the time



Hahaha do you guys remember my party haha that cd ROCKED!!

8 comments|post comment

xoopsx [11 Mar 2004|08:59pm]
2 comments|post comment

xi didnt do it!x [11 Mar 2004|08:57pm]
2 comments|post comment

xgo eva its your birthdayx [11 Mar 2004|05:14pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

GUESS WHOS BIRTHDAY IS TODAY?!?!?!

 

EVAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

YAAAAAAAAAAAAY!!!!!!!!!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY EVAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!

 

 

I LOVE YOUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUUU!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]